U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Iraq
A 32-year-old male asked about a 70-year-old female:

What is better in terms of risks and benefits for the treatment of stage 4 uterine prolapse, lefort colpocleisis procedure or robotic hysterectomy with anterior and posterior colporaphy and colpopexy with perinopasty cause the later look abit risky?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
The risk is based on your general health. The surgical procedures are generally safe in a person who does not have underlying health issues. You should consult your surgeon and the anesthesiologist. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 25, 2021

Disclaimer:
