U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 39-year-old male asked:

I saw a nurologist yesterday and he said he couldn't help me! i have aids! but that's not the problem! my central nervous system is shot and when i move my forearms and hands and head shake! do i need 2nd opinion ?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
If your doctor did not provide a satisfactory solution it is appropriate to consult another doctor. Wish you good health!
Dr. Bennett Machanic
Neurology 52 years experience
Somewhat baffled why your tremors in arms and head cannot be therapeutically addressed by your doctor. But best approach is to move onwards and find a second opinion. Not all patients interact well with all doctors.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 26, 2021

Disclaimer:
