U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 43-year-old female asked:

can eating raw tuna in sushi cause a really bad strong odor in urine the next day? odor noted only one time after urinating the day after eating fish and smelled very bad?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
Its possible. Also what else did you eat with the Sushi, spices , vegetables can also make your Urine smell, If it happeend once and then was back to Normal I would not panic.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 31-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Yes: Many side effects possible. Rash and GI upset and diarrhea are common.
Evanston, IL
A 69-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
Anderson, SC
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience

Related questions

A 32-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 32-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 47-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 17, 2021

Disclaimer:
