U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 20-year-old male asked:

My girlfriend run a pregnancy twice in the day and she got negative results (17 days after sexual intercourse) but her period now is delayed 2 days?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Padmashri Rastogi
Internal Medicine 37 years experience
Delay of 2 days in periods should not be a concern, if in absence of any hormonal treatment, periods are delayed by a week, then test for pregnancy. Hope it helps.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 3, 2021

Disclaimer:
