U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 21-year-old member asked:

i have been useing blue star for my ring worm but new ones are apprring. and one just appeared on my nipple is that bad?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Morris Westfried
Dermatology 46 years experience
Blue star?: It is spreading amd is time to see doc for possible oral antifungals. It may also may something other than ringworm.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 28, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
