U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 29-year-old female asked:

I take misoprostol pill for removing my 1 month pregnancy i had only brownish jelly liquid with no bleeding no pain ... what is mean i am still pregnant and pregnancy still present ,shall i repeat the dose .. please guide me?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Berryman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 55 years experience
Abortion ?'s: Misoprostol use for termination is not always successful. Depending on dates of pregnancy, medical termination may not be successful. See your gyn physician for a minor operative procedure if a HCG serum test is still positive for pregnancy.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 26, 2022

Disclaimer:
