A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

no loss of any senses. voice mildly hoarse?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Harold Mandel
39 years experience General Practice
Urgent Care Exam!: Regardless of the risk where you have been fatigue, fever, cough & muscle or body aches are symptoms of COVID-19. And so since you could be suffering from COVID-19 or some other serious infectious illness I suggest you get an exam at an Urgent Care Center as soon as possible. I wish you well with your health!
Answered on Sep 28, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Munshower
29 years experience Family Medicine
See ENT: 5 weeks with no voice and hoarseness, along with visible lesions on your vocal cords needs an ENT evaluation with possible biopsy of the lesion(s) to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
50 years experience Cardiology
Staph: Staph aureus is around the environment and many people carry it as a nasal colonizer. It is not difficult to get infected.
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
35 years experience Pediatrics and Pediatric Pulmonology
Mgt: I would advise warm liquids,lozenges and rest.If it persists, please see ENT.
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
35 years experience Pediatrics and Pediatric Pulmonology
Mgt: Warm soothing liquids, avoid smoke. Try not to raise your voice, and if persistent, please see your PCP.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month