A member asked:

Had miscarriage 3 days ago, did evacuation of the uterus but now my hands and feet are swollen and my stomach is a bit sore. my bleeding looks like a normal period should i be worried?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, physical examination and may be some tests. It would be prudent to see your doctor. What you described is not expected with an uncomplicated miscarriage of early pregnancy. Wish you good health!

Answered Jun 27, 2020

65 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...