U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 18-year-old female asked:

i have had two recurring miscarriages now i'm a week late got loads of discharge only came of pill last month and getting a negative pregnancy test?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Kenan Omurtag
Obstetrics and Gynecology 15 years experience
I would speak to : Your obgyn...What day of your cycle are you? If the first day of full flow is cycle day 1 and you are now cycle day 35 or greater and your pregnancy test is negative it could be that you skipped a period. If you have a history of irregular periods that require control with birth control pills than it would not be unusual to skip after stopping them...At any rate you should see you local obgyn.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

Can pregnancy sleep patterns indicate the future onset postpartum depression?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kline
Dr. David Klineanswered
Obstetrics and Gynecology 38 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 18, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
