U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Atlanta, GA
A 41-year-old female asked:

I have an internal stye lower lid i only wore my make up the day before eye swelled it looks a lot better can i start wearing makeup ana is my eyeshadow still ok to use and i know to break eyeliner any advice please anxiety over this thank you ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Need to examine: It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, and physical examination. You may try your make-up in the evening and see how it goes. If you dot not experience any problem overnight then you should be okay. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 15, 2020

Disclaimer:
