A member asked:

Im doing physical therapy 3x a week for possible tendinitis in my knee. i noticed my calf has been hurting in back of leg about two days after pt. got tested for blood clots in mid sept & was ok. should i get retested or could it be the exercises?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Bradford Romans answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Show to Physical Therapist at next session. Go to ER if develop chest pain, cough, or shortness of breath.

Answered Nov 25, 2019

122 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...