U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 22-year-old female asked:

i am not sure what is wrong with my upper right thigh. the outside of the thigh has a pulled muscle feeling only on the surface and when rubbed it feels like a sore bruise. it occasionally feels itchy but no physical skin rash or symptom is showing ?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bernard Seif
Clinical Psychology 40 years experience
Thigh symptoms: You may have a pulled muscle or something else. The only way to know is to see your doctor. He/she will diagnose and treat accordingly. Peace and good health.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Melder
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 27 years experience
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
FL
A 54-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Latisha Smith
Wound care 38 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 8, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
