A member asked:

Dear sirs, would like a second opinion regarding clomid 50 mg every other day,instead of low t replacement approach such as jel and pellets etc,im 59 low energy and mood etc?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Al Hegab answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

I'm not sure about use of clomid (clomiphene) other than treatment of infertility, didn't here of an off-label indication you are describing. Your best bet is having a psychiatric evaluation, if done already seek another opinion, you can start with your primary doctor, wish you well

Answered Sep 6, 2019

142 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

A member asked:

Will my energy level go up after I had an aortic valve replacement?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...