U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 41-year-old member asked:

I have a quarter sized smooth rash on my abdomen that has not gone away for 2 months. should i be concerned?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Probably not: It sounds like a chronic dermatitis but your doctor would really need to see it.
Dr. Khaled Mohamed
Psychiatry 38 years experience
Maybe you should: I would be concerned about your immune system, can be found of infection, especially if it is circular.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
