U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 32-year-old female asked:

hi im in severe pain. i have had a bloated stomach and constipation.since intercourse it feels like my women part are swollen. pain is inbearable?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Time to see doctor: "Severe pain" in the stomach can be something very serious, so a person with "severe pain" should see the doctor right away to find out what is causing the pain. After finding the cause, a treatment can begin. Severe symptoms usually means calling 911 (or whatever the local emergency number is) for an ambulance to ride to the ER, because it is not safe to drive while having severe symptoms.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
FL
A member asked:


3 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Christopher Watson
General Surgery 24 years experience
No: Biliary dyskinesia is not associated with weight gain.
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 24, 2018

Disclaimer:
