A member asked:

Hiv testing was negative after two years and two months, but pain in the bones, muscle weakness, general fatigue, knee pain when walking, blurry vision and fungus between the toes and grains in the face and back advice me what i do ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Not HIV: The HIV tests are conclusive if done more than a few weeks after the last possible exposure. And your symptoms don't sound like HIV anyway. See a doctor if you remain concerned, but for sure you do not have HIV.

Answered 6/1/2018

319 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question