U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Gresham, OR
A 31-year-old female asked:

Day 3 of miscarriage, bleeding has almost stopped , hcg levels down to 200, can i start clomid again now?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Berryman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 55 years experience
Miscarriage: Clomid should not be started until the HCG level is at or very near zero. There are many factors that may cause pregnancy termination, and these should be evaluated by the provider who is prescribing the clomiphene citrate prior to another attempt at pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 15, 2018

Disclaimer:
