U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Joplin, MO
A 30-year-old female asked:

my 11 year old got head butted on her forehead between her eyes, she said her eyes blacked out and got really dizzy, she still has bad headaches!

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alvin Wells
Rheumatology 42 years experience
Head injury: She should see her pediatrician! You worry about post-concussion syndrome. Many people will do well. It is best talking with your healthcare provider who can also alert you to other things to look out for and to avoid until she has fully recovered.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
Canton, MI
A 67-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2018

Disclaimer:
