A male asked:
Disclaimer

if u lose pubic fat will your penis grow bigger ? and how can u make your penis grow ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No, but...: Losing suprapubic fat may deceptively make the penis look longer, but no change in its measurement. But a systemic fat loss is good for general health. Remember, physical growth naturally stops soon reaching the adulthood, which is roughly around 18 for men. Afterward, all men have to adopt and adapt to whatever they may achieve in physical growth, chiefly under the guidance of genetic code.
Answered on Sep 10, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
44 years experience General Surgery
Yes, but a lot: depends on amount of fat loss.
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr.
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Penis size: For specific advice see a doctor licensed in the US. In general Your BMI is 32.5 so thinking about weight management sounds sensible. Unfortunately ... Read More
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
On the right track: We cannot promise you anything about this situation other than to tell you that yes, if you lose abdominal fat you will notice a greater visible lengt ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 16-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: There is no known way to selectively rid the fat around the penis. Besides the distribution of fat deposition in obesity widely varies among all human ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month