U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old female asked:

two weeks ago i saw a whitehead pimple on my left breast, it went away in 2 days after rubbing coconut oil on it. yesterday i saw another one on side ?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Witt
Anesthesiology 45 years experience
Nothing to worry abo: I would do the same thing. if it becomes a recurrent or worsening problem I would see a dermatologist.
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Self Limiting Pimple: Self limiting pimple.If the first one cleared by rubbing coconut oil.This one will probably do the same.If it is otherwise then consult your Doctor


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ruth Crystal
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
Dayton, OH
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Tampa, FL
A 26-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 19, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
