U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AR
A 35-year-old female asked:

my son has pink eye, not sure if from allergies or bacterial does he need erythromycin drops or can i treat at home, how do i treat? can you call in a prescription to treat this?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
BacterialConjunctivi: He may have Bacterial Conjunctivitis and needs to be examined to confirm that and if he needs Antibiotic Drops or ointment.We can not call in prescription


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 45-year-old member asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Danny Proffitt
Family Medicine 43 years experience
FL
A 18-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Cohen
Family Medicine 28 years experience
A 65-year-old member asked:

Fever 100.6 severe head pressure @temples & back of head.Vertigo nausea neck pain swollen glands back pf arms calfs?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michelle Marcincuk
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 24 years experience
Flu like illness: This could be a viral flu, sinusitis, ear infection, gastroenteritis. You can take some over the counter remedies and if this does not help, see your doctor.
A 26-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Wright
Family Medicine 36 years experience
A 28-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 15, 2017

Disclaimer:
