A 26-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

please i want to know hiv risk from rubbing penis on nipple ,worst case scenario if the girl was hiv+lactating and breast milk enters through urethra.

1 doctor answer
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
57 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Unlikely scenario: It is highly unlikely that you would contract HIV in this manner.
Answered on Feb 9, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ajay Acharya
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No...: It is a risk for addiction and squandering your hard earned money....
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Glynis Ablon
29 years experience Dermatology
I don't even think: this is a medical question
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bruce Jacobs
Specializes in Family Medicine
No HIV. You: need more intimate contact than that to get HIV,like intercourse or oral sex.
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Misinformed: There is no HIV risk. Who ever is telling you otherwise is not telling you anything that is true or accurate. If you are going to ignore our answers ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month