A 26-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

morning, ,missed my period and took a 3 hpt that came back positive, last period 10 sept. went to the doc on tuesday and he said he cant see anything on the sonar, and said i should come back in 10 days. been experiencing painful breasts, fatigue, cr?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
49 years experience Pathology
Too soon for sonar: It appears that you are pregnant and your symptoms are related to pregnancy. Take pre-natal vitamins and follow your doctor's advice for repeat sonar. Wish you good health and a healthy baby!
Answered on Nov 28, 2017
1
1 thank
Dr. Riyas Fadal
Specializes in Sports Medicine
To be or not to be: Hi there. Are you asking if you may be pregnant....very likely...you could have a sonar done at a radiologist with better equipment....
Answered on Nov 28, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yun Tran
Dr. Yun Tran answered
16 years experience Family Medicine
Maintain good habits: The only thing you can do is to make sure you have regular sleep, healthy meals, and exercise. Avoid caffeine. Stress can cause many problems for our ... Read More
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Terri Washington
16 years experience Endocrinology
Could be the pill: Missing yoiur period could be a side effect of the birthcontrol . However to be sure you should see your doctor to make sure there is nothing more g ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
49 years experience Pathology
Tested too soon: Conception, as defined by the generation of a fertilized ovum, occurs within day or so of the sex. However, it takes about two weeks for the embryo to ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month