U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NL
A 31-year-old female asked:

i am experiencing cold feet, cold hands and numbness or tingling (worsened by: when it is cold) (time frame: gradual onset) (side: localized to thumb) . the following also describe me: sensitive teeth and coarse hair. what should i do?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Arnold Malerman
Orthodontics 53 years experience
See your GP: You symptoms indicate more than one possibility. How long has it been since your last Physical? Also see your Dentist to evaluate tooth sensitivity. May or may not be related to other symptoms.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Melder
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 27 years experience
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
Indonesia
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Mosley
General Practice 20 years experience
San Leandro, CA
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Glantz
General Surgery 38 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 30, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
