U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AL
A female asked:

Should right arm still be hurting & numb from dipyridamole cardiolite stress test done today. completed at 3:30 pm?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Harinder Gill
Cardiology 41 years experience
Arm discomfort: No it should not be uncomfortable hours later; is the right arm the site of the iv? Did it bother you at the time of the stress test? I think you should have this looked at ASAP
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 18, 2017

Disclaimer:
