A 17-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

if i use birth control pills, a condom, and the pull out method, what are the chances i get pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
"Triple" protection: Although the "pull out" method is not a contraceptive method, you are using double protection with the condoms and oral contraceptives at the same time , therefore pregnancy is very unlikely.
Answered on Jul 1, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Munshower
30 years experience Family Medicine
Not likely: As stated, if you are on birth control, are using condoms, and use the pull out method on top of that...The chance of you getting pregnant are unlikel ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Birth control: Birth control when used correctly is very effective at preventing pregnancy. The male urinating before or after does not change the risk of pregnancy ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Daniela Torres
Specializes in Medicina General
Low : If everything happened as you say, the chances are extremely low, however getting pregnant is not the worst scenario, STDs are.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Elizabeth Wallen
35 years experience Pediatrics
Anythings possible: But I don't think it's very likely.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month