U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 30-year-old female asked:

Lump behind ear on bone. slightly movable, tiny like a tip of a pencil not visible, palpable. don't not hurt at all. doc said i have right scm as i had ear pressure one side for few month . should i be worried about this little node/lump?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yelena Kipervas
Family Medicine 23 years experience
No: No, this is just leftovers of old mild problem with ear. Not the bone if movable. And most likely small benign lymph node that do not require any treatment.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 9, 2017

Disclaimer:
