U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 29-year-old male asked:

i have swollen lymph nodes (which come and go), painful swallowing (sporadically), always feeling feverish, chronic pain at a costochondral junction. swollen tonsils and suffer from panic attacks.had 2 endoscopies which are fine. what could it be?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Edward Hellman
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Varies: Would be a number of considerations. A good medical checkup and some basic lab work would likely be a good place to start.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

What pain medication can I take if i'm allergic to aspirin and ibuprofen?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 4, 2017

Disclaimer:
