A member asked:

1.5 mg xanax daily last four days. last dose tonight at nine pm. ok to take only my norco 5/325 mg tomorrow 7 am ? alone no other meds just the norco.

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Andrew Seibert answered

Specializes in Gastroenterology

Should be OK.: If you have taken the medicines exactly as you have described, it should be OK to take your a.m. dose of Norco on schedule. Do not take it early. Do not mix it with the other medications. If you have any side effects, be sure to notify your physician immediately. Good luck.

Answered 5/4/2017

709 views

Thank

Yes: Should be fine IF both medications were prescribed to you

Answered 5/4/2017

709 views

Thank

Related Questions