A member asked:

Hx seizure wo epilepsy,casued by meds,tingling/pain in face/hands,could this be signs of something similar?dc'd neurontin,ultram,doxepin recently

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Bert Liang answered

Specializes in Neurology

See your doctor: The medication list and seizure (not clear about this in your description) suggests you need to have a complete assessment of these issues to be sure what is related and what isn't. Please see your doctor for a complete history and physical exam to determine whether additional tests need to be done.

Answered 3/29/2017

750 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can second hand smoking daily trigger seizures in those with epilepsy?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...