U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 21-year-old female asked:

normally i have period of 30 days, strong and with severe cramps. been late 2 days no cramps, today light bleeding. preg test negative. what do i do?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
If not allergic: use advil 2 tab every 4-6 hrs or Aleve- 1 tab every 8 hrs. Consult with your GYN


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 39-year-old member asked:

What kind of bleeding do colon polyps / cancer show?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 31-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Yes: Many side effects possible. Rash and GI upset and diarrhea are common.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 28, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
