A 21-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

on bc pills,had sex and 2 days after i had a large increase in vaginal discharge w/white clump.no stds or yeast infection.from sex?pregnancy symptom?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Cynthia Palabrica
32 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Discharge: The likelihood of pregnancy is low if you are taking your OCPs as directed. The discharge may be related to intercourse and any lubricants that you used.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Glynis Ablon
28 years experience Dermatology
It could be the: beginning of a yeast infection or a just dry skin, try a gentle lubricant, and avoid douches which can dry out more
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yeast: Vaginal itching without discharge can indicate infections like yeast or stis like herpes. It can indicate an allergic reaction to household products l ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes : Many women have discharge without other symptoms. In general we look for itching and odor. Testing is needed to determine the exact cause and then cre ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Mary Engrav
30 years experience Emergency Medicine
Any : Any unusual vaginal discharge is understandably a cause for concern. It is good that you were medically evaluated for this and were found to have no ... Read More
4
4 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month