U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pine Bluff, AR
A 32-year-old female asked:

i have upper arm pain for 2 days now and today a knot appeared on elbow, arm is swollen and very painful.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
Olecranon bursitis: My first consideration is olecranon bursitis I'm concerned that yours is due to an infectious reason and most commonly staph. You need to see your physician and get immediate care


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

What are the risks of a child having an arm fracture from biking?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rhett Griggs
Hand Surgery 19 years experience
Dayton, OH
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 14, 2017

Disclaimer:
