A 56-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

so i only took baby aspirin yesterday i don't usually take them it can't be a side affect the headache nausea cold sweat and bp numbers are a concern ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Christine Hom
30 years experience Pediatrics
Uncomfortable: You sound rather uncomfortable and worried. If your symptoms persist you deserve a thorough history and physical which we cannot offer you here. Try a Consult or see your doctor.
Answered on Jan 1, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 56-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
Get it managed: Next time you may burst a blood vessel in you brain and spend the rest of your life stroked out in a nursing home. Forgive my frankness. You need mana ... Read More
A 59-year-old female asked:
Dr. Frances Dyro
54 years experience Neurology
I : I hope that by now your headache is better. While it is not unsafe to take 1/2 of a vicoden with Aspirin there are better, less addicting drugs availa ... Read More
A 49-year-old male asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
56 years experience General Surgery
Several causes: For head ache, before any work up done for it bring down your BP from 165/98 that is high , bring it to normal see your doctor soon.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Daniel Bates
8 years experience Family Medicine
Yup!: Sounds like he may be having a kidney infection or a kidney stone. You should strongly encourage him to be seen quickly, maybe drive him to the ER you ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month