A male asked:
Disclaimer

hello doctor from last night am having pain in my right side back above waist and earlier it was in stomach and if a put a pillow beneath my back i fe?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Donald Colantino
60 years experience Internal Medicine
Exam needed: If your symptoms haven't completely resolved, an examination by a physician is needed to check for appendicitis or kidney pathology such as stones. Going to the hospital emergency room, where prompt testing can be done, is recommended.
Answered on Dec 12, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bradford Romans
36 years experience Internal Medicine
Cuts and blisters: Should indicate to you something is wrong with your technique. Too tight or improper fit is causing your skin to breakdown. This does increase your ri ... Read More
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Richard Mcgee
49 years experience Hematology and Oncology
Maybe: Oral iron can cause constipation which you might experience as abdominal bloating. Excess oral iron can cause diarrhea due to bowel irritation. The ... Read More
A 46-year-old male asked:
Dr. Kenneth Smith
31 years experience Internal Medicine
Right upper quadrant: Suspect gall bladder disease run pain post prandial with radiation to upper back. Need to see physician and undergo evaluation.
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Luis Villaplana
34 years experience Internal Medicine
See doc when in doub: With that minimal amount of info I have no choice but request you see your doc.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month