A member asked:

I had to get a tetanus shot and monday will make it two weeks ago. my arm still hurts and is sore when moving it. is this common?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Mohammad Ashori answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Normal: The soreness can last for several weeks. If you are able to move the arm and there is no overlying skin changes you are safe to watch it. Exercise and gentle massage can help.

Answered 9/25/2020

864 views

Thank

Related Questions