U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bakersfield, CA
A female asked:

If i took prilosec at 7:30 a.month is it safe to take a 800mg ib?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
Yes but GI risk : The question of taking ibuprofen depends on what your G.I. problems are. This may be something you need to have evaluated by your physician. Are you taking your prilosec because you had an ulcer or reflux or what. This is a question I cannot answer with the data


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 37-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 33-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 20-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 17-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 6, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
