A female asked:
Disclaimer

Me&my partner had sexual activities butnopenetration.his penis touchvagina manytimesAnd he cumed on my thigh&hand.i mightve touched my vagina. Risk?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
Already answered: I already answered this question: You can only get pregnant from inetration and insertion of the penis; however, time to use condoms because a small amount of semen can be secreted, which contains sperm cells. If you are old enough to have sexual intercourse, or extended foreplay consider having male use condoms and you can use spermicidal foam or jelly.
Answered on Sep 2, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Contraception used?: If contraception is being used by your female partner, no she is unlikely to get pregnant from this act. If not, there are more efficient ways of "art ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Charles Whiting
26 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Low Risk: The chance of pregnancy in the scenario you describe is very very small.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Donald Jacobson
39 years experience in Psychiatry
Poor excuse: If you are worried about this, i recommend you rethink your relationship with an addict. Also, you let a man put his hands in you without washing them ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jessica Allan
22 years experience in Internal Medicine
Nice gesture: Many of my patients in NYC get tested for STDs before beginning a new intimate relationship with a new partner. It shows that you are aware and are co ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month