A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

forehead aches in one small spot at the top and hurts to the touch. no lump, sore, or bruise. there's a vein there. dangerous?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Yelena Kipervas
22 years experience Family Medicine
Reassurance : Most likely isn't dangerous, because no lump, bruise or sore. No vein or other structure that can be dangerous.
Answered on Aug 26, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vythilingam Alagappan
38 years experience Bariatrics
May be cellulitis: May be cellulitis or an early abscess if it is tender. That is when it can cause pain
A 26-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jerome Litt
70 years experience Dermatology
SORE SPOT ON SCALP: This sounds as if it could be shingles. See a dermatologist or your family doctor as quickly as possible. It also be an infected cyst. In any case see ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 26-year-old member asked:
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae
38 years experience Pain Management
Lump on head: Please go and visit your doctor to have this evaluated.
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old member asked:
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae
38 years experience Pain Management
Lump on head: Please go and visit your doctor to have this evaluated.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month