U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
KY
A 34-year-old female asked:

i can have children?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Timothy Brown
Obstetrics and Gynecology 44 years experience
Yes: Although fertility decreases as you get older, the effect is not particularly noticeable until your 40's. If you have been trying without success then you need to be checked.
Dr. Carol Peters-tanksley
Obstetrics and Gynecology 35 years experience
Hopefully: If you want to have children but are not trying presently, there are some tests that can help tell you more. But the only way to absolutely prove one way or another is to attempt pregnancy with your partner. See your gynecologist: they can help you with the available tests.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Saint Paul, MN
A 24-year-old female asked:

Can children have tea?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Willa Terry
Pediatrics 32 years experience
Yes: Children may drink iced or hot tea - caffeine free and unsweetend varieties are preferred.
A 58-year-old female asked:

Can quadriplegics have children?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dennis Clifford
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Yes: However, it certainly wouldn't be recommended because the risk of life threatening complications is high.
A 32-year-old member asked:

Can children have erctions?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Yes: It is possible from the newborn period through life.
A 46-year-old member asked:

Can children use Betimol?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Albert Melaragno
Pediatrics 45 years experience
Yes: if monitored closely by a pediatric eye specialist The medicine is used to reduce intra-ocular pressure caused by conditions like glaucoma
A 36-year-old member asked:

Can children use Nexterone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jean Wagner
Pediatrics 23 years experience
Yes, but: only in certain situations. It is a cardiac drug used in life threatening cardiac arrhythmias. It is typically given via IV in critically ill patients.

Related questions

A member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 24-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 6, 2014

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
