U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old female asked:

I am on day 14 after finishing 100 mg dose of clomid (clomiphene). i had a positive lh 3 days ago from an ovulation test. is it normal to have cramps now?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Possibly: It is a good sign that you have a positive LH test after Clomid (clomiphene) use. This may indicate that you ovulated. Schedule a follow up with your doctor to confirm ovulation. Your doctor can evaluate your pelvic pain and evaluate for ovarian cysts.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 5, 2016

Disclaimer:
