A 27-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

a massager grind her naked vagina on my naked penis shaft & glan for few minutes with oil lubricant. will vaginal fluid post hiv risk or i'm safe?

1 doctor answer
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Yes: It is not safe. Best to get tested.
Answered on Mar 24, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
No risk, no worries: You cannot catch HIV (or any other STD) from such exposure, even if the vaginal fluid is from an infected woman. Even with unprotected vaginal sex wit ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Nearly conclusive: The details of your exposure are unimportant. What matters is your negative test. Almost certainly you did not catch HIV, but you need another duo tes ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
HIV: Yes, this can happen if the seminal fluid contains virus and the cut is open or the fluid gets between the labia onto mucous membranes. Be careful.
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Sterling
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
IWouldn'tWorryToMuch: That's "fellatio," buddy! Sounds Eye-talian, so i like it. "Blowjob" is so...so ghetto...Anyways, our good friends at the CDC (the hot shots with all ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month