U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A member asked:

shoulder skin coloured pimple wiv veins n rash around it near moles since summer. a red spot has appeared near it don't knw if was mole be4. cancer?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Maria Rueda
Specializes in Dermatology
Changing moles=DOC: Any changing lesions that catch your attention should be checked by the Doctor. You're showing to be smart by noticing changes in the Color, and Evolution of the lesions . Those are 2 of the criteria that we use when we check moles : Asymmetry, Borders, Color, Diameter, Evolution. Plus, you are noticing it after the exposure to the sun. It is important to go to the Doctor and have them checked.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

Do colds lead to ear infections in children?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lisa Roberts
Pediatrics 23 years experience
A member asked:


4 doctor answers19 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Saul
Pediatrics 60 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
