A 17-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

im 5 days late for my period, only thing is me and my boyfriend don't have sex. he gets on top of me and we are both naked and then lays his penis on my clitorious area and moves back and forth so that he doesn't hurt me by actually having sex. i'm very s

1 doctor answer
Dr. Maria Rueda
Specializes in Dermatology
Condom for All: At your age, periods are irregular, you should not be relying on the precision of the Method of Rhythm for Contraception. You're likely just late. But There is always the chance of pregnancy when 2 naked fertile individuals of opposite genders are rubbing their genitalia against each other. Don't play with fire! If you chose it, he has to wear a condom to prevent STD's and pregnancy.
Answered on Feb 1, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Milroy Samuel
24 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Unlikely: Unless there was seminal pre fluid it is very unlikely.
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Henry Jacobs
66 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Maybe: If viable sperm are placed between labia, it is possible they may make it into the vagina and so on.
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
51 years experience General Practice
Probably not.: If you kept your hand away from the opening of the vagina then a pregnancy is unlikely.
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Blood on Penis: Blood on penis is in no way a symptom of pregnancy. If you have a delayed period then it is time to do a pregnancy test. Doctor do not and will not gu ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month