U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 18-year-old female asked:

17, female tightness on right side of chest, no pain, slight cough. non-smoker. no other symptoms apart from slight wheeze. should i worry?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Krishna Kumar
Psychiatry 55 years experience
URI: I commend you for being “Non-smoker” Your symptoms are likely due to upper respiratory tract infection. Other possible causes at your age can be Asthma, Allergy, or Bronchitis. At this time, symptoms are not severe. It will be beneficial to see Physician for Diagnosis and management.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Kaplan
Colon and Rectal Surgery 42 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
New York, NY
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
United Kingdom
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 17, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
