U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GB
A 41-year-old male asked:

can i take herbal nytol tablets to help me sleep if i take citalopram?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Krishna Kumar
Psychiatry 55 years experience
Citalopram, Oxybutyn: I understand your distress. Thank you for informing about itching tight foreskin, pain, Oxybutynin. Citalopram and Oxybutynin can cause insomnia, depression, rash, itching. Oxybutynin can cause fungal infection and urinary tract infection. Using Nytol with Citalopram may increase dizziness, some impairment in thinking and judgment. See Urologist See Psychiatrist for Citalopram effects and Thera


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 21, 2015

Disclaimer:
