A member asked:

Is bromlain supplement [ for rhinitis,and bronchiectasis] safe for me to use ? - i have few simple liver cysts]also my gfrm [for kidney is 76ml/min

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. John Chiu answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

Yes but: I presume that you are not taking it for your rhinitis and bronchiectasis. Small liver cysts are likely unimportant.

Answered 11/15/2015

2k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Does eating too much supplements kill your kidney or liver?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...