A member asked:

I'm having cold symptoms and they're terrible can i take nyquil even though i'm on 10mg of generic lexapro (escitalopram)?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. M. Hytham Beck answered

Specializes in Surgery

Yes: Yes you can , there is no known interaction or contraindications of taking the medicines together or at the same time

Answered 11/9/2015

2k views

Thank

Related Questions