U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brazil
A 34-year-old female asked:

after 2 misscarges in the same year now im preg 6 weeks did us at week 4 &saw gs only ,im not having breast tenderness is that a sign of misscaraige?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Can not conclude: A lack of breast tenderness can not be used to predict pregnancy outcome. The next step is to repeat the sonogram to see if a fetal pole can be identified. This is usually done between week 6-8.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:

Are birth control pills the same as hormone replacement therapy?

3 doctor answers13 doctors weighed in
Dr. Katherine Sutherland
Gynecology 43 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Godt
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 13, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
