A female asked:
Disclaimer

dry mouth and shortness of breath and feeling tierd 33 years old ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jerry Baskerville
Specializes in Emergency Medicine
SOB is never good!: The more specific the question the more specific the answer can be. However, SOB or Dyspnea is never a good thing unless one is exercising. There are a myriad of causes for your symptoms. I would suggest an on-line consultation or a visit to your regular physician. I wish you the best.
Answered on Oct 8, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 55-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Shouldn't be harmful: A patient with such symptoms can review them with her primary care doctor to see if they are from hyperventilation due to anxiety during an MRI. Some ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old male asked:
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
39 years experience Dentistry
Vague Symptoms: Your two symptoms can be caused by a plethora of conditions, and a medical evaluation is in order, not internet guessing. Please call a physician for ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Steven Ginsberg
36 years experience Hematology and Oncology
See a doctor: These symptoms suggest that there may be a bleeding area in the rectum. They should be checked out urgently.
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Katharine Cox
44 years experience Pediatric Emergency Medicine
Benefits: Explore the benefits versus the risks with your ENT surgeon. There is a small risk of bleeding with removal of tonsils but this is carefully monitored ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month